Graduate School of Science
JAM Coaching Kolkata
Classroom & Online Coaching

Our Recent Success Story

Name: Md Fahim Hossain

CSIR NET June 2023

2023
Name: Shirshadri Chakraborty

CSIR NET June 2023

2023
Name: Silky Sau

CSIR NET June 2023

2023
Name: Suchismita Adhya

CSIR NET June 2023

2023
Name: Shilabrata Banerjee

CSIR NET June 2023

2023
Name: Priasha Karmakar

CSIR NET June 2023

2023
Name: Mallar Dasgupta

CSIR NET June 2023

2023
Name: Devlina Sarkar

CSIR NET June 2023

2023
Name: Rupam Mandal

CSIR NET June 2023

2023
Name: Mrittika Paul

CSIR NET June 2023

2023
Name: Sunandini Bhattacharya

CSIR NET June 2023

2023
Name: Anuvab Gupta

CSIR NET June 2023

2023
Name: Rahul Pachal

MS in Evolution, Ecology and Systematics at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München

2023
Name: Priyadarshini Roy

MS in Evolution, Ecology and Systematics at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München

2023
Name: Gargy Sarkar

M.Sc in Applied Biology at IACS, Kolkata

2021
Name: Aindrila Das

Integrated MS-PhD at IISER Mohali

2021
Name: Nirnisha Pramanik

M.Sc in Biotechnology at DBT-Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Biotechnology

2021
Name: Koushiki Das

M.Sc in Biotechnology at IIT Indore

2021
Name: Koushiki Das

M.Sc in Biotechnology at IIT Roorkee

2021
Name: Mohana Burman

M.Sc in Life Science at NIT Rourkella

2021
Name: Triparna Chakraborty

M.Sc in Neurobiology at NBRC Manesar

2021
Name: Pratyashaa Paul

Integrated MS-PhD at IISER Berhampur

2021
Name: Sulagna Sana

M.Sc in Cognitive Science at IIT Delhi

2021
Name: Srijony Kar

M.Sc in Cognitive Science at IIT Delhi

2021
Name: Anwesha Mandal

M.Sc in Cognitive Science at IIT Delhi

2021
Name: Shilabrata Banerjee

M.Sc in Chemical & Molecular Biology at IIT Kharagpur - IACS Kolkata

2021
Name: Sarbartha Mukhopadhyay

M.Sc in Chemical & Molecular Biology at IIT Kharagpur -IACS Kolkata

2021
Name: Madhurima Sarkar

M.Sc in Biotechnology at IIT Roorkee

2021
Name: Rishav Nag

M.Sc in Biotechnology at IIT Indore

2021
Name: Sourima Kundu

M.Sc in Biotechnology at IIT Roorkee

2021
Name: Dhruba Jyoti Maji

M.Sc in Biotechnology at IIT Bombay

2021
Name: Pramita Kundu

M.Sc in Biotechnology at IIT Bombay

2021
Name: Snigdha Sau

iPhD in Biological science at TIFR Hydrabaad

2021
Name: Sourankur Chakrabarti

iPhD in Biological science at TIFR Hydrabaad

2021
Name: Debarpita Dutta

iPhD in Biological science at TIFR DBS Mumbai

2021
Name: Joyee Bhattacharya

iPhD in Biological science at JNCSR Bangalore

2021
Name: Semanti Das

iPhD in Biological science at TIFR DBS Mumbai

2021
Name: Debajyoti Das

iPhD in Biological science at IISC Bangalore

2021
Name: Amritesh Sarkar

iPhD in Biological science at IISC Bangalore

2021
Name: Asmita Dutta

M.Sc in Biotechnology at DBT-Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Biotechnology Currently Research Fellow at IISC Bangalore

2020, 2022
Name: Baishali Chakraborty

M.Sc in Biotechnology at DBT-Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Biotechnology

2020
Name: Olivia Mondal

M.Sc in Applied Biology at IACS, Kolkata

2020
Name: Indrajit Dutta

M.Sc in Life Science at NIT Rourkella Currently Research Fellow at IISER Pune

2020, 2022
Name: Somarghya Biswas

M.Sc in Life Science at JNU

2020
Name: Sumit Sarkar

M.Sc in Life Science at NIT Durgapur Currently Research Fellow at IIT Bombay

2020, 2022
Name: Samprita Das

M.Sc in Life Science at NIT Durgapur Currently Research Fellow at IISER Mohali

2020, 2022
Name: Anumita Ghanta

M.Sc in Life Science at NIT Durgapur

2020
Name: Debjani Mondal

M.Sc in Cognitive Science at IIT Delhi

2020
Name: Sreya Mondal

M.Sc in Biotechnology at IIT Roorkee

2020
Name: Sahil Hasan Kabir

Integrated MS-PhD at IISER Tirupati

2020
Name: Sauratej Sengupta

Integrated MS-PhD at IISER Kolkata

2020
Name: Rohan Nath

Integrated MS-PhD at IISER Berhampur

2020
Name: Arnab Kumar Shaw

Integrated MS-PhD at IISER Pune

2020
Name: Subhadeep Roy

Integrated MS-PhD at IISER Kolkata

2020
Name: Ritoprova Sen

Integrated MS-PhD at JNCSR

2020
Name: Sagar Keshri

Integrated MS-PhD at DBT - National Institute of Biomedical Genomics

2020
Name: Aditya Agarwal

Integrated MS-PhD at DBT - National Institute of Biomedical Genomics

2020
Name: Amlan Jyoti Naskar

iPhD in Biological science at IISC Bangalore

2020
Name: Sohini Mukhopadhyay

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Shreyasee Das

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Rupam Mandal

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Pramita Kundu

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Mouparna Majumder

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Diptesh Chakraborty

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Ananya Datta

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Nilanjana Deb

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Madhurima Sarkar

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Soumita Bhaumik

GATE

2023
Name: Anushka Sarkar

GATE

2023
Name: Sarthak Ghosh

GATE

2023
Name: Parakbritta Hazra Dutta

GATE

2023
Name: Madhurima Sarkar

GATE

2023
Name: Soumyadipta Saha

GATE

2023
Name: Nilanjana Deb

GATE

2023
Name: Rupam Mandal

GATE

2023
Name: Nandini Das

GATE

2023
Name: Anuha Deb

GATE

2023
Name: Pratyusha Adak

GATE

2023
Name: Aishani Sengupta

GATE

2023
Name: Jyotipriya Sarkar

GATE

2023
Name: Koushiki Das

GATE

2023
Name: Saborni Biswas

GATE

2023
Name: Dipasmit Palchaudhuri

GATE

2023
Name: Shreya Bhattacharya

GATE

2023
Name: Shreyasee Das

GATE

2023
Name: Sunandini Bhattacharya

GATE

2023
Name: Mallar Dasgupta

GATE

2023
Name: Nabanita Paul

GATE

2023
Name: Priyadarshini Roy

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Anuha Deb

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Rishita Hazra

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Adrija Chatterjee

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Rima Sen

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Aishani Sengupta

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Ritwima Paul

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Dipasmit Palchaudhuri

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Rajeswari Chakraborty

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Subhadip Chakraborty

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Swarnabha Majumdar

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Anwesha Pal

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Dibyajyoti Ghosh

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Anjalika Das

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Tamonash Debnath

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Tamonash Debnath

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Sumali Kanjilal

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Subhadip Chakraborty

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Sarthak Ghosh

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Parakbritta Hazra Dutta

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Ananya Sarkar

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Nabanita Paul

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Jyotipriya Sarkar

IIT JAM

2023
Name: Anuleka Dutta

Selected as a PhD Student (Plant Bio) at Huck Institutes of the Life Sciences in Penn State University

2023
Name: Ananya Datta

Selected as a PhD Student (Biomedical Engg.) in The University of Oklahoma and also in University of Alabama at Birmingham

2023
Name: Olivia Mondal

Selected as a PhD Student (Regenerative and Cancer Cell Biology.) in Albany Medical College

2023
Name: Parakbritta Hazra Dutta

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Rima Sen

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Dipasmit Palchaudhuri

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Soumyadipta Saha

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Anjalika Das

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Sarthak Ghosh

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Anupriya Bandopadhay

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Tahiti Manna

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Sreya Chowdhury

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Shreyasi Das

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Swarnabha Majumdar

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Priyadarshini Roy

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Ayesha Fatima Ahmed

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Sumali Kanjilal

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Shaun Mahanti

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Nabanita Paul

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Rishita Hazra

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Debabrata Jana

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Rohini Chatterjee

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Adrija Chatterjee

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Ananya Sarkar

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Aishani Sengupta

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Aindri Ghosh

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Jyotipriya Sarkar

TIFR GS

2023
Name: Bhaskar Paul

GAT-B

2022
Name: Dibyo Mazumder

GAT-B

2022
Name: Arka Dasgupta

GAT-B

2022
Name: Rohini Bhattacharya

GAT-B

2022
Name: Sayantani Haldar

GAT-B

2022
Name: Moumita Pal

GAT B

2022
Name: Tamonna Banerjee

GAT-B

2022
Name: Mallar Dasgupta

GAT-B

2022
Name: Sany Sarkar

GAT-B

2022
Name: Pahil Sen

GAT-B

2022
Name: Gorky Guha

GAT-B

2022
Name: Sayak Dhar

GAT-B

2022
Name: Ayush Bagchi

GAT-B

2022
Name: Srijani Mitra

GAT B

2022
Name: Anannya Mandal

GAT B

2022
Name: Anwesha Saha

CSIR NET June 2022

2022
Name: Sagar Keshri

CSIR NET June 2022

2022
Name: Anushka Datta

CSIR NET June 2022

2022
Name: Ananya Datta

CSIR NET June 2022

2022
Name: Triparna Chakravarty

CSIR NET June 2022

2022
Name: Sampurna Dutta

CSIR NET June 2022

2022
Name: Devlina Sarkar

CSIR NET June 2022

2022
Name: Shilabrata Banerjee

CSIR NET June 2022

2022
Name: Nilanjana Deb

CSIR NET June 2022

2022
Name: Soumita Bhaumik

CSIR NET June 2022

2022
Name: Arkaprava Bhattacharya

GATE

2022
Name: Naba Nita Das

GATE

2022
Name: Aishik Sil

GATE

2022
Name: Bhaskar Paul

GATE

2022
Name: Dibyo Mazumder

GATE

2022
Name: Samprita Das

GATE

2022
Name: Anuvab Gupta

GATE

2022
Name: Anannya Mandal

GATE

2022
Name: Sumit Sarkar

GATE

2022
Name: Shirshadri Chakraborty

GATE

2022
Name: Jeet Mukhopadhyay

GATE

2022
Name: Srijani Mitra

GATE

2022
Name: Koyena Kundu

GATE

2022
Name: Srishti Goswami

GATE

2022
Name: Ayush Bagchi

GATE

2022
Name: Kamalika Kanjilal

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Srijani Mitra

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Pahil Sen

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Shyamalima Bhattacharya

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Rohini Bhattacharya

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Anannya Mandal

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Sayak Dhar

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Mallar Dasgupta

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Priasha Karmakar

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Bidisha Sasmal

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Sougata Majumdar

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Dibyo Mazumder

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Shirshadri Chakraborty

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Sandipan Das

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Ayush Bagchi

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Sarbartha Mukhopadhay

GATE

2021
Name: Somarghya Biswas

GATE

2021
Name: Arundhati Karmakar

GATE

2021
Name: Dhruba Jyoti Maji

GATE

2021
Name: Amlan Jyoti Naskar

GATE

2021
Name: Seemanti Aditya

GATE

2021
Name: Indrajit Dutta

GATE

2021
Name: Sourima Kundu

GATE

2021
Name: Srijony Basu

GATE

2021
Name: Triparna Chakraborti

GATE

2021
Name: Sayari Bhattacharya

GATE

2021
Name: Shilabrata Banerjee

GATE

2021
Name: Joyee Bhattacharya

GATE

2021
Name: Sayani Mukhrjee

GATE

2021
Name: Snigdha Sau

GATE

2021
Name: Sourav Mishra

GATE

2021
Name: NidhI Ray

GATE

2021
Name: Semanti Das

GATE

2021
Name: Debarpita Dutta

GATE

2021
Name: Sayantani Upadhay

GATE

2021
Name: Amritesh Sarkar

GATE

2021
Name: Asmita Dutta

GATE

2021
Name: Sourankur Chakrabarti

GATE

2021
Name: Dibyo Mazumder

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Bidisha Sasmal

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Sandipan Das

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Sayak Dhar

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Mallar Dasgupta

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Sougata Majumdar

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Shirshadri Chakraborty

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Priasha Karmakar

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Mrittika Paul

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Anannya Mandal

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Ayush Bagchi

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Rohini Bhattacharya

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Jeet Mukhopadhyay

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Jeet Mukhopadhyay

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Anuvab Gupta

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Anuvab Gupta

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Sunandini Bhattacharya

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Sunandini Bhattacharya

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Srishti Goswami

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Srishti Goswami

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Arkaprava Bhattacharya

TIFR GS

2022
Name: Arkaprava Bhattacharya

IIT JAM

2022
Name: Shreya Bhattacharya

GAT-B

2021
Name: Suryatapa Chatterjee

GAT-B

2021
Name: Sayani Mukherjee

GAT-B

2021
Name: Anangkush Chatterjee

GAT-B

2021
Name: Akriti Saha

GAT-B

2021
Name: Pratyasha Paul

GAT-B

2021
Name: Triparna Chakraborty

GAT-B

2021
Name: Sampurna Dasgupta

GAT-B

2021
Name: Madhurima Sarkar

GAT-B

2021
Name: Koushiki Das

GAT-B

2021
Name: Gargy Sarkar

GAT-B

2021
Name: sourima Kundu

GAT-B

2021
Name: Sayantan Bain

GAT-B

2020
Name: Ankita Kundu

GAT-B

2020
Name: Ilesa Bose

GAT-B

2020
Name: Sahil Hasan Kabir

GAT-B

2020
Name: Subhadeep Roy

GAT-B

2020
Name: Ashwin Gupta

GAT-B

2020
Name: Asmita Dutta

GAT-B

2020
Name: Sulagna Adhikary

GAT-B

2020
Name: Baishali Chakraborty

GAT-B

2020
Name: Arundhati Karmakar

GAT-B

2020
Name: Atriya Mazumdar

GAT-B

2020
Name: Somarghya Biswas

GAT-B

2020
Name: Mojammel Ali Khan

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Usashi Guharoy

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Sukanya Sahoo

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Snigdha Sau

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Nirnisha Pramanik

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Pramita Kundu

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Sampurna Dasgupta

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Rishav Nag

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Amritesh Sarkar

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Sourima Kundu

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Joyee Bhattacharya

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Debajyoti Das

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Triparna Chakravarty

TIFR GS

2021, 2023
Name: Dhruba Jyoti Maji

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Koushiki Das

IIT JAM

TIFR GS
Name: Deblina Mukherjee

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Rima Bhattachariya

TIFR GS

2021, 2023
Name: Sayani Mukherjee

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Semanti Das

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Debarpita Dutta

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Anwesha Saha

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Sourankur Chakrabarti

TIFR GS

2021
Name: Pratyashaa Paul

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Sourankur Chakrabarti

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Anwesha Saha

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Mohana Burman

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Debarpita Dutta

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Semanti Das

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Sayani Mukherjee

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Dhruba Jyoti Maji

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Sarbartho Mukhopadhay

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Aindrila Das

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Shilabrata Banerjee

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Sourima Kundu

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Joyee Bhattacharya

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Rishav Nag

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Amritesh Sarkar

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Debajyoti Das

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Pramita Kundu

IIT JAM

2021
Name: Anustup Bandyopadhyay

MS in Evolution, Ecology and Systematics at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München

2022
Name: Piyas Mukherjee

MS in Evolution, Ecology and Systematics at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München

2022
Name: Ayush Bagchi

MS in Human Biology at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München

2022
Name: Niti Chowdhury

MS in Human Biology at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München

2022
Name: Bivas Nag

MS student at Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich

2021
Name: Debanjana Das

PhD Student at Texas A&M University Health Science Center

2022
Name: Arthita Bhattacharjee

PhD in Genome, Cell, Developmental Biology at Indiana University

2022
Name: Sayantani Upadhyay

Graduate Student in University of Toronto, Ontario

2021
Name: Samprita Das

CSIR NET June 2021

2021
Name: Sourav Misra

CSIR NET June 2021

2021
Name: Shreyasee Das

CSIR NET June 2021

CSIR NET June 2021
Name: Sourima Kundu

CSIR NET June 2021

2021
Name: Subhangi Basu

CSIR NET June 2021

2021
Name: Mayumi Mandal

CSIR NET June 2021

2021
Name: Aditya Agarwal

CSIR NET June 2021

2020
Name: Amlan Jyoti Naskar

CSIR NET June 2021

2021
Name: Naba Nita Das

CSIR NET June 2021

2021
Name: Atriya Mazumdar

CSIR NET June 2021

2021
Name: Amritesh Sarkar

CSIR NET June 2021

2021
Name: Anita Banerjee

CSIR NET June 2021

2021
Name: Baishali Chakraborty

TIFR GS

2020, 2022
Name: Anurita Halder

TIFR GS

2020
Name: Akash Chatterjee

TIFR GS

2020, 2022
Name: Atriya Mazumdar

TIFR GS

2020, 2022
Name: Asmita Dutta

TIFR GS

2020, 2022
Name: Arundhati Karmakar

TIFR GS

2020, 2022
Name: Byas Mukherjee

TIFR GS

2020, 2022
Name: Indrajit Dutta

TIFR GS

2020, 2022
Name: Arnab Kumar Shaw

TIFR GS

2020
Name: Sauratej Sengupta

TIFR GS

2020
Name: Somarghya Biswas

TIFR GS

2020, 2022
Name: Sourav Misra

TIFR GS

2020, 2022
Name: Aditya Agarwal

TIFR GS

2020
Name: Amlan Jyoti Naskar

TIFR GS

2020
Name: Anumita Ghanta

IIT JAM

2020
Name: Somarghya Biswas

IIT JAM

2020
Name: Sauratej Sengupta

IIT JAM

2020
Name: Byas Mukherjee

IIT JAM

2020
Name: Sumit Sarkar

IIT JAM

2020
Name: Amlan Jyoti Naskar

IIT JAM

2020
Name: Sourav Misra

IIT JAM

2020
Name: Amartya Saha

IIT JAM

2020
Name: Arnab Kumar Shaw

IIT JAM

2020
Name: Indrajit Dutta

IIT JAM

2020
Name: Aditya Agarwal

IIT JAM

2020
Name: Ritoprova Sen

IIT JAM

2020
Name: Saireet Misra

M.Sc in Chemical & Molecular Biology at IIT Kharagpur -IACS Kolkata

2019
Name: Nirjharini Saha

CSIR NET June 2020

2019
Name: Shayeri Bhattacharya

CSIR NET DEC 2019

2019
Name: Sayantan Saha

CSIR NET June 2020

2020
Name: Usashi Guha Roy

CSIR NET June 2020

2020
Name: Aaniket Chowdhury

CSIR NET June 2020

2020
Name: Ritoprova Sen

CSIR NET June 2020

2020
Name: Dhrubojyoti Patra

CSIR NET DEC 2019

2019
Name: Pritha Dasgupta

CSIR NET DEC 2019

2019
Name: Pritha Dasgupta

M.Sc in Biotechnology at IIT BOMBAY

2019
Name: Sayantani Upadhyay

CSIR NET DEC 2019

2019
Name: Ranjit Shaw

CSIR NET DEC 2019

2019
Name: Trishita Mondal

M.Sc in Molecular and Human Genetics at Banaras Hindu University

2019
Name: Arthita Bhattacharjee

M.Sc in Plant Biotechnology at Banaras Hindu University

2019
Name: Soura Chakraborty

CSIR NET DEC 2018

2018
Name: Shubhankar Saha

CSIR NET DEC 2018

2018
Name: Sayani Banerjee

Phd in Dept. of Developmental Cognitive Psychology, University of Regensburg

2021
Name: Ranjit Shaw

M.Sc in Zoology at Banaras Hindu University

2019
Name: Nirjharini Saha

M.Sc in Chemical & Molecular Biology at IIT Kharagpur -IACS Kolkata

2019
Name: Sayantani Upadhyay

M.Sc in Chemical & Molecular Biology at IIT Kharagpur -IACS Kolkata

2019
Name: Aindrila Kabiraj

M.Sc in Biological science at Bose Institute, Kolkata

2019
Name: Mojammel Ali Khan

M.Sc in Biotechnology at JNU, New Delhi

2019
Name: Dhrubojyoti Patra

iPhD in Biological science at IISER Pune

2019
Name: Amrita Singh

iPhD in Biological science at TIFR DBS, Mumbai

2019
Name: Anita Banerjee

iPhD in Biological science at IISER Tirupati

2019
Name: Rishav Barman

iPhD in Biological science at IISC Bangalore

2019
Name: Nidhi Ray

M.Sc in Biotechnology in IIT BOMBAY

2019
Name: Anita Banerjee

IIT JAM

2019
Name: Mojammel Ali Khan

IIT JAM

2019
Name: Shayeri Bhattacharya

M.Sc in Applied Biology at IACS Kolkata

2019
Name: Zeba Tarannum

M.Sc in Biotechnology iat IIT Roorkee

2019
Name: Oindrila Sengupta.

M.Sc in Life Science at NIT Rourkella

2019
Name: Saireet Misra

IIT JAM

2019
Name: Sayantani Upadhyay

IIT JAM

2019
Name: Rishav Barman

IIT JAM

2019
Name: Nidhi Ray

IIT JAM

2019
Name: Amrita Singh

IIT JAM

2019
Name: Pritha Dasgupta

TIFR GS

2019
Name: Pritha Dasgupta

IIT JAM

2019
Name: Abha Singh

TIFR GS

Name: Sreyasa Dutta

TIFR GS

2019
Name: Dhrubojyoti Patra

IIT JAM

2019
Name: Somia Das

TIFR GS

2019, 2021
Name: Nidhi Ray

TIFR GS

2019
Name: Ranjit Shaw

TIFR GS

2019
Name: Anirban Roy Choudhury

TIFR GS

2019
Name: Shreya Tripathi

TIFR GS

2019, 2021
Name: Rishav Barman

TIFR GS

2019
Name: Saireet Misra

TIFR GS

2019
Name: Naba Nita Das

TIFR GS

2019, 2021, 2022
Name: Zeba Tarannum

TIFR GS

2019
Name: Kaustav Mukhopadhayay

TIFR GS

2019, 2021
Name: Aindrila Kabiraj

TIFR GS

2019, 2021, 2022
Name: Nirjharini Saha

IIT JAM

2019
Name: Amrita Singh

TIFR GS

2019
Name: Debarghya Chakraborty

MBBS Medicine at Barts and the London, UK

2018
Name: Sonal Jaiswal

CSIR NET

Dec 2017
Name: Soura Chakraborty

M.Sc in Life Science at JNU, New Delhi

2018
Name: Debanjana Das

iPhD in Biological science at IISER Kolkata

2018
Name: Shubhankar Saha

iPhD in Biological science at IISC Bangalore

2018
Name: Soura Chakraborty

IIT JAM

2018
Name: Debanjana Das

IIT JAM

2018
Name: Shubhankar Saha

IIT JAM

2018
Name: Sonal Jaiswal

GATE

2018
Name: Soura Chakraborty

JNU CEEB

2018
Name: Soura Chakraborty

TIFR GS

2018
Name: Shubhankar Saha

TIFR GS

2018
Name: Sonal Jaiswal

BHU PET

2017

Message from Founder

director, jamcoaching kolkata

"Education is the key to success in life, and teachers make a lasting impact in the lives of their students. As a teacher, I ...

Faculty Profile

Members from India

Our teaching team includes current and past PhD fellows from reputed Indian institutes like ISI Kolkata, IIT KGP, Rajabajar Science College, IISER Kolkata, IISC Bangalore, IIT Bombay, IIT Delhi, IIT Jodhpur, IISER Tvm, ICTS Bangalore, SINP Kolkata, IACS...

Locate Us

Admission Going On for the following courses

Eligibility: Any UG/PG student from any subject is eligible
Target Exam: New Admission open for IELTS/TOEFL 2023 classes.  Aspirants Whatsapp @9433163029. New Batch starts from 7th May 2023 
Eligibility: Any B.Tech Biotechnology 3rd year student
Target Exam: GATE BIOTECHNLOGY 2024 to start soon
Eligibility: Any biological science undergraduate 3rd year student who have qualified fr any M.Sc interview
Target Exam: Admission open for Interview classes  on Biotechnology and Biological Science for students who have qualified TIFR/ IIT JAM 2023 
Eligibility: Maths UG 3rd year students
Target Exam: IIT JAM 2024 classes to start from July 1st week, 2023
Eligibility: Any Biological Science UG 3rd year student
Target Exam: GAT-B 2023 and other University level entrance preparation classes to start soon
Eligibility: Any biological science postgraduate 1st, 2nd year and pass out student
Target Exam: TIFR GS/ CSIR/ UGC NET, GATE and all other National level PhD exams to be held in 2023-24 session. International PhD admission procedure will also be covered
Eligibility: Any Biological Science UG 1st and 2nd year student
Target Exam: IIT JAM, , TIFR GS ,GAT-B, GATE, CUET and all other Msc-iPhD exams to be held in 2023-24 session International MS admission procedure will also be covered
Eligibility: For Physics UG 3rd year students
Target Exam: IIT JAM/ JEST 2024 classes to start from July 1st week, 2023


Login

Caps Lock On

4 + 3 =
Solve this simple math problem and enter the result. E.g. for 1+3, enter 4.

Find Us on Facebook

Pro Media Art in Kolkata offers best social media marketing service. They promote any product or service in different social media platforms. They do it very effectively, professionally and increase your sales, expand your market. The charges are low too.best coaching for CSIR NET